Tracy High seniors honored

Tracy High School celebrated the class of 2020 with a parade May 15 in the school parking lot.

Jeremy Douglas Abad

Camryn Jo Abelar

Richard Henelei Adams

Lizzette Araceli Aguirre

Caelan John Ako-Nai

Alejandro Manuel Alamilla Martinez

Alexandra Heben Alcala

Jenny Guadalupe Alcala

Mariana Alcocer

Giavanna Lee Alegre

Kyla Nicole Alexandre

  • Tracy Educators Association Scholarship ($1,000)

Elsie Diana Alvarez

Joel Manuel Amador

Asiya Amani

Alexandria Anne Amaral

Alyssa Ilene Ambriz

Lauren Taylor Andrade

Krisvinne Peng Wei Anrich

Alexis Anaya Anzaldo Jauregui

Silver Alexander Archer, Jr.

Savannah-Rae Kathleen Arellano

Dunia Zeenat Argand

Zaid Hamza Argand

Aaron Joseph Arias

Amaya Christina Armas

Yonatan Isaac Armenta

Matthew Arribeño

Rasheed Abdul Khalil Assaf

Jose Luis Avalos

Monica Jazmin Avalos Ledesma

Christian Reza Avila

Osvaldo Avila

Steven Nathan Aviles

Danielle Marie Bacon

Joseph Christopher Baldias

Stephanie Barragan

Irving Barragan Aguilar

Pabel Barragan Aguilar

Gianna Arrillen Barrios

Kelsey Mary Cosido Bas

  • Rotary Club Scholarship ($750)

Antonio Basilio

Shane Hunter Beagan

Kaulana Rose Bechtold Dodds

Madison Lee Bejines

Haley Jade Bettencourt

Reynaldo Thomas Bicomong

Elijah Heber Blackwell

  • THS Danae Marie Dias “True Grit” Wrestling Award ($200)

Devanny de Jesus Blanco Vega

Kendall Marie Bobo

Drake Andrew Boots

McKenna Danielle Bowman

Joshua Alexander Brachna Gonzalez

Maygan Noelle Brandt

  • Tracy Breakfast Lions Club Dennis Noble Memorial Scholarship ($1,000)

Mehar Brar

Ashley Briones Galvez

Nicholas Calvert Bronson

Trinity Shiahann Gibson Brown

Steven Arthur Gruce

Kimberly Nguyen Brutus

William Michael Buchanan

Ashlyn Elizabeth Buckley

Alondra Alejandra Buenrostro

  • THS CTE Childcare Scholarship ($250)

Brandon M Burley

Chase Andrew Burns

Bailey Oscar Burrows

Kalia Marisela Bustos

Karalee Marie Butler

Jimena Monserrat Cabrera

Jose Manuel Cabrera, Jr.

Stephanie Calderon Ornelas

Victor Camacho

Jeremiah Camain

Mason Campbell

Maria de Jesus Avila Cardenas

Joshua Bryce Carino

Andrea Castañeda

Yaraly Castanon

Martin Salvador Castellon

Alondra Castro

Noelia Catalina Meyers Castro

Rudy Sonny Chaidez, Jr.

Randy Chang

Ariana Genesis Chavez

Daniel Chavez

Isaak Steven Chavez

Osmar Chavez

June Choi

Akia Chavala Close

Mykal Rudy Mendoza Coladilla

Ellie Marie Colonese

Mikel Garai Concepcion

  • Rotary Club Scholarship ($1,000); Senior Outstanding Athlete Award For Men (Jake Longmire Senior Blanket Award)

Emily Elizabeth Contreras

Miguel Joseph Contreras III

Lilyana Rayleen Corral

  • THS CTE Childcare Scholarship ($250)

Marcus Jeffrey Corso

  • Rotary Club Scholarship ($750)

Kayla Marie Coubrough

Tyler Patrick Coughlin

Robert Anthony Crivello

Carmen Viridiana Cruz

Jessica Rei Cruz

Téa Ellyce Cruz

Adriana Elizabeth Curiel Mendoza

Daniel Ryan Daly

Tommy Huu Dang

Sabrina Dastagirzada

Aaliyah Shante Davis

Kieran James Davis

Kevin Segoviano De Anda, Jr.

Adrian Zamora De Guzman

Leo DeAnda, Jr.

Omari Tekalign Debre

Sophia Belle Decker

Savannah Bryann Decou-Alejandro

Thomas Joseph Dellagana

Amanda Lynn Deneau

Degvir Singh Dhami

Navjot Kaur Dhillon

Reyva Kaur Dhillon

Gilberto Ureño Diaz II

  • THS J.R. French Math Scholarship ($500); South Side Community Organization Scholarship ($500); THS Richard T. Lent Memorial Scholarship ($1,000); THS Dr. S. Sachdeva & Mr. Singh Scholarship ($500); THS Social Studies Department L.B. Moore Scholarship ($1,000)

Jessie Alfonso Ramirez Diaz

Daxtin Cole Dibble

Cobie Dean Dicker

Brooke Darlene Ek

Jossue Eduardo Elias

Ashley Erickson

Jocelyn Isadora Estrada

Melissa Eufracio Martinez

Coral Ann Evans

  • THS AVID Scholarship ($200)

Nayeli Fabian Arteaga

Louise Jaden Fantone

Edgar Farias Gutierrez

Adam Patryk Fellon

Angel Fernandez

Lindsey Marie Ferreira

Maryam Hamida Fields

Jessica Aileen Fierros

  • THS Latinos Unidos ($50)

Logan William Fife

Caleb Jordan Fisher

Adrian Markus Flores

Brandon Alexis Flores

Cesar Aaron Flores

Jalyssa Janae Flores

Emily Ting Fox

Nathan Anthony Frasula

Hannah Beth Frazier

Abbygayle Grace Frea

  • THS Brock Soares Memorial Scholarship ($500); Tracy Latin Athletic Club ($500)

Francisco Javier Fregoso Olmedo

  • THS Dance Troupe ($500)

Reign Elizabeth French

Caden Max Fry

  • Tracy Educators Association Scholarship ($1,000)

Travis Michael Fuentes

Rachel Annette Fuller

Dale Bryan Ocampo Gabriel

Melissa Isabel Gaitan

Juan Gallardo

Elijah Aaron Gallegos Reynolds

Angelina Cendejas Garcia

Briahna Isabel Garcia

Evelyn Garcia

Samantha Renee Garcia

Hannah Elise Gilbert

  • THS AVID Scholarship ($200)

Tejas Gill

  • Salutatorian

Jace Jonathan Gines

Matthew Thomas Giuliacci

Tara Kristen Goc Ong

Brenda Gomez

Jesus Alexis Luna Gomez

Jose Antonio Luna Gomez

Adrianna Letycia Gonzalez

Isabela Deliana Gonzalez

Natalie Rae Goodfellow

Caitlynn Mackenzie Goodin

Arianna Victoria Graziano

  • Senior Outstanding Athlete Award For Women (Dr. John Kimball Senior Blanket Award)

Grace Ann Capili Gregorio

Randolph Edward Guillen

Andrea Elizabeth Gutierrez

Patrick Amadeo Gutierrez

Gabriel Gutierrez Gonzalez

Breanna Nikol Guzman

  • Italian Catholic Federation The Antonowicz Family I.C.F. 184 in Los Gatos ($400)

Meredith Evelyn Hagler

Joseph Michael Haight

Jaden Rene Hall

Dylon Thomas Hart

Amiyah Lynn Hazelwood

Glenden Hedgepeth

Angie Fernanda Hernandez

Jose Luis Hernandez, Jr.

Eric Anthony Hernandez Salgado

Jocelyn Tatiana Herrera

Cherrish Rose Monique Hill

Sokai Michael Mao Him

Riley Cameron Houde

Vanessa Castellanos Huaracha

Jackson Adam Hudak

Abigaile Joy Huffman

Sean Hunter Humiston

Dane Rasmus Hurst

Alex Henry Hwang

Erick Ibarra Tirado

Sajad M Ibrahimi

Emily Christine Isola

Allison Claire Jaballas

Cierra Joyce Jenkerson

Diana Mia Jimenez

Erick Jimenez

Connor Jerome Johnson

Sean Robert Johnson

Kayla Carmel Jones

Renee Elizabeth Jones

Selena Marie Jones

Silas Lawrence Jones

Juan Joel Juarez

Azra Areeba Kamran

Alexsandro Uriel Kandalaft

Anmol Kapoor

Harush Ali Karimi

Chandanpreet Kaur

Navpreet Kaur

Marwah Kawish

Brandon Michael Keys

Alexander Avery King

Jesselyn Nicole Knight

Ryan Scott Knight

Julie Nicole Knox

Nadine Marie Koochou

  • Tracy Sunrise Rotary Dr. Jack Sjolin Health Professions Scholarship ($1,000); Dr. S. Sachdeva & Mr. Singh Scholarship ($500); Rotary Club Scholarship ($1,500); Gene Birk Brighter Christmas Scholarship; THS Kirk Brown Scholarship sponsored by Dr. Sunil Patel & Rajiv Punjya ($250)

Tyler Scott Kooreman

Nishtha Sachin Korde

Nevaeh Phabrice Kornkhamsee

Priyanjali Kumar

Arianna Jacqlyn Kurys

Christian Pierce Labasan

  • THS Social Studies Department L.B. Moore Scholarship ($1,000)

Thomas Matthew LaMadrid

Anthony E Landa

Sydney Katheryn Lanning

  • Tracy Tank Town Lions Scholarship ($500)

Conner Phillip Lanthier

Phanika Lao

Jaxon Alexander Lasker

Lillian Kim Lazum

Brian Daniel Leal Martinez

Jesus Anthony Leon

Zackery Daniel Leonardo

Lesli Licea Farias

Samantha Madison Lieberg

  • THS Fred S. and Lena L. Icardi Memorial Scholarship ($500); THS Susan M. Lent Memorial Scholarship ($1,000); Italian Catholic Federation I.C.F Br. 390 in Tracy ($400); Rotary Club Scholarship ($1,000); THS Gladys Z. Ashian Scholarship ($1,000)

Benjamin Nicholas Lincoln

Atalie Regan Lindstrom

Irvin Yi-Hsuan Liu

Anthoney Marcel Lopez

Jasmine Nataly Lopez

Carlos Daniel Lopez Aguilar

Lizett Lopez Perez

Ruby Lupian Del Toro

Jake Ryan Maas-Espinoza

Jonathan Leonardo Machado

Vivica Lucia Madrigal Aranda

Teia Bree Banaban Magaoay

Zaid Mamsa

  • THS Mary E. Hawley Perpetual Award For Excellence in Mathematics; Tracy Sunrise Rotary Dr. Jack Sjolin Health Professions Scholarship ($1,000); LLNL Edward Teller Science Scholarship ($2,500); Tracy Latin Athletic Club ($500)

Miguel Alexander Cantorna Manacio

Alexa Ashley Manzo

  • THS Latinos Unidos ($50)

Alexandra Sophia Manzo

  • For Carol Phan Memorial Scholarship ($1,000)

Jose Antonio Manzo

Marc Jarrel Legaspi Mariano

  • South Side Community Organization Scholarship ($500)

Landon Tavárez Marks

Francisco Marquez Cortez

Remy Walker Martin

Angel Genero Martinez

Irma Martinez

Isabella Carolina Martinez

Jaiden Genevieve Martinez

Jason Anthony Martinez, Jr.

Maria Heidy Martinez

Octavio Manuel Martinez, Jr.

Jordan Bryce Matson

Michael Ryvers McComas

Morgan Patricia McComb

Caesar Anthony McCurdy

Kaylee Lynn McMillan

Joey Bonham Mears

Elain Ceballos Medina

Nadia Arivle Mejia

Jennifer Mejia Alvarado

Kushal Sai Meka

Luis Diego Melendres Rodas

Angela Victoria Mendoza

  • THS CTE Childcare Scholarship ($250)

Brandon Anthony Mendoza

Isabella Irina Reese Mendoza

  • Tracy Latin Athletic Club ($500)

Elizabeth Mendoza Rivas

Claudia Lizzeth Meraz

Samantha Lyn Meyer

Joseph Luciano Miceli

Britney Michel Rodriguez

Richard Sean Michael Minnicus

Justin Ryder Misfeldt

Nicholas Hunter Mizuno

Alexius Marie Molina

Alondra Montalvo Palafox

Madison Shea Montaño

Juan Jose Montenegro

Jimena Montes Perez

Adeline Armenta Morales

Annabel Morales

Michelle Raquel Morales

Stephanie Aurora Morales

Vanessa Angelica Morales-Sorro

Jacqueline Moreno Torres

Logan Hailey Morrison

Angelique Mota-Buck

Angel Gabriel Muela

Kyle Alexander Mulhern

Jorge Luis Munguia

Anthony Diaz Muniz, Jr.

Julian Misael Muñoz

Marisol Munoz

Stella Blue Myers

Moneer Nabi

Anthony Ruben Rodriguez Naputi

Syed Mohammad Baqar Naqvi

Jessica May Naranjo

Josie Isabella Natarajan

Affan Mohammad Nauman

Jason Nguyen

Miguel Arturo Nigoa Gonzalez

Michael Alexander Noll

Anna Lee Norman

  • Susan M. Lent Memorial Scholarship ($1,000); Rotary Club Scholarship ($500); Tracy Historical Museum/West Side Pioneer Association Scholarship ($500); THS Gladys Z. Ashian Scholarship ($1,000); THS Social Studies Department L.B. Moore Scholarship ($1,000)

Brenna Raquel Norwood

Jazlyn America Novoa

Jarvis Coltrame Oca

Ricardo Olachea

Keelin Rose O'Leary

Gessica Marie Oliveri

  • Gene Birk Brighter Christmas Scholarship

Luis David Olmedo Esparza

Ricardo Olvera

Trenton Coy Oneto

Htut Khaung Myint Oo

Andre Victor Orellana

Blake Andrew Ornellas

Reyna Kyari Osby

Christian Joshua Pangilinan Pabelico

Isabella Mia Pahulu

  • THS Shawna Leigh Dias Softball Scholarship, Most Valuable Defensive Player ($200)

Jesus Nicolas Palencia

John Patrick Palmer

Marina Lindsay Parker

Karan Pankaj Patel

  • Valedictorian

Johnathan Alberto Patiño

  • THS AVID Scholarship ($200)

Samuel Christian Payne

Zachary James Pedigo

Hugo Anthony Pena

Arely Fernanda Perez Landeros

Letisia Perez

Noah Michael Perez

Tony Tan Phan

Derek Pineda

Madison Skye Player

Tamara Plaza Camacho

Matthew James Ralph Pombo

Trevor Scott Pope II

Gisselle Porras Arriaga

Emily Marie Potkonjak

David Joseph Provan

Julia Rafanan Pudiquet

Amanda Lizbeth Pulido

Astri Nadine Pulliam

Natalie Christine Quan

Bryan Quintero

Cristina Isabel Quintero

Jacob Rigos Quinto

Jason Rigos Quinto

Emily Allison Quinton

Christopher Shawn Ramirez

Gerardo Ramirez

Magaly Consuelo Ramirez

Alberto Esteban Ramos II

Ruby Selena Ramos

Caterina Maria Ratti

Francisco Junior Razo

Toriano Desean Reed, Jr.

Nicholas Zachary Rego

Michael Elliott Reinheimer

Faith Alexandria Ruzon-Remollino

Riley James Revino

Jason Reyes, Jr.

McKenzie Leigh Rezab

Lyndsey Elizabeth Rezendes

Grace Elizabeth Rickman

Benjamin Paul Riley

Juan Francisco Rivera

Siobhan Claire Robinson

Brianna Marie Rodriguez

Emanuel Severo Rodriguez

Jewelleanna Kathleen Rodriguez-Ellsworth

Hector Alexander Rodriguez Garcia

Brianna Sofia Rojas

Maritza Guadalupe Romero Hernandez

Christen Faith Rosales

Domenick Larson Rossi

Francis John Rotondi

Briana Julissa Ruvalcaba Mercado

Brianna Marie Saenz

  • THS CTE Childcare Scholarship ($250)

Derek Mateo Saenz

Danish Sahuri

Aisha Saiyed

Mofunoluwake Mistura Salami

Carolina Saldivar

  • THS AVID Scholarship ($200)

Samantha Jo Saldivar

Ahmad Salim

Razan Salim

Arly Alicia Salinas-Delgado

Sarritta Bun Sam

Russell Jon Lacsina Sambrano

Anabel Sanchez

Erica Elizabeth Sanchez

Melina Rubi Sanchez Castañeda

Ricardo Alexis Sandoval Reyes

Isaiah Tomas SantaMaria Martinez

Isaiah Jose Santo

Leila Pumehana Sardinha

Joseph James Schaff

Kayla Claire Schaller

Alora Jean Scott

Anthony G Serrato

Rebecca Serrato

Nolan Jayce Shay

Tyler You-Chen Shih

  • Tracy Sunrise Rotary Wanda Sillilvan Community Service Scholarship ($1,000); Rotary Club Scholarship ($1,500)

Sana Shokoor

Sana Bano Siddiqui

Harman Singh Sidhu

Chloe Nicole Silva

Kyle Thomas Silveira

Sydney Marie Simms

Jasmine Singh

Andromeda Mae Skinner

Arianna Alexis Smith

J'den Cory Smith

Consuelo Solis

Andrea Mariana Solorzano

Anna Grace Sonderman

Sara Johnson Soriano

Daniel Christian Spencer

Cierra Rose Spikes

  • THS Prithvi Raj Memorial Scholarship ($500); THS Kirk Brown Scholarship, sponsored by Dr. Sunil Patel & Rajiv Punjya ($250)

Jahdai Zion Spikes

Jason Michael Stephenson

Kayla Marie Stokes

Nathanael James Stroup

  • Tracy School Management Association ($500)

Brandon Patrick Summers

Kayla Tamayo

Raymond Tan

Kaya Olivia Tanner

Zachary Alan Tanner

Adrian Jacob Tavares

Natalie Lovato Tavu

Sarah Elizabeth Teixeira Magalhaes

Rachelle Amanda Teko

Brendan Daniel Terry

Timothy James Thomsen

Sadrac Topete

Ryan James Topping

Octavio Torres Martinez

Hung Minh Tran

Donovan Ray Treolo, Jr.

Quynh Ngoc Trosien

  • Tracy Sunrise Rotary Dr. Jack Sjolin Health Professions Scholarship ($1,000)

Jennifer Marie Trujillo

Kevin Truong

  • THS Kenneth Westlake Science Memorial Scholarship ($400)

Romi Uyen-Phi Tsang

Shakeb Tutakhil

Jonathon James Robert Uhl

Joelle Mauricio Eulogio Urteaga

Brent Zeyus Gacusan Valdez

Francisco Abelino Valdez

Xochitl Viridiana Valdez Cruz

Alexis Adrian Valencia

Emma Hallie Van Scyoc

Daniel Vasquez

Carolina Angelica Vazquez Martinez

Julio Vega

Alexis Victoria Velasquez

Julieta Velazquez Munoz

Tia Camille Vernon

Kaiya Keolalanimakamaekazu Viernes

Braulio Joshua Vigil

Diego Villasenor

Blake Randall Vollbrecht

Emily Catherine Wallace

Jaden Lee Ward

Mikaela Ann Ward

Jenelle Kimberly Washington

Anika Faith Weitzel

Grant Alexander Whatmough

BradenJoseph Whitlock

Devin Jared Ragat Williams

Brenden Wilson

Connor Romelio Winkler

Carly Noelle Winters

  • THS Richard T. Lent Memorial Scholarship ($1,000); Tracy Sunrise Rotary Dr. Jack Sjolin Health Professions Scholarship ($1,000); Rotary Club Scholarship ($1,500); THS Tom Hawkins Girls’ Basketball Memorial Scholarship ($500); Tracy Latin Athletic Club ($500); THS Social Studies Department L.B. Moore Scholarship ($1,000)

Colby Nicholas Winters

Julia Ingrid Wright

Ethan Xyphaladt

John Julio Yañez Tanori

Marut Srinivasa Yelagalawadi

Lauren Yi

Shannon Yi

Walid Ahmad Yuqob

Janessa Mae Zamora

Kamo Zachery Zoerb

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.